People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oakes, Elizabeth Mary (1828–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shelley, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

31 March 1828
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 April 1912
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence