People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oakes, Elizabeth Ann (1823–1857)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawry, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

11 November 1823
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 April 1857
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence