People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Oakes, Eliza Sarah (1823–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Oakes, Eliza Sarah (1823–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/oakes-eliza-sarah-26402/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rabone, Eliza Sarah
Birth

11 November 1823
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 September 1892
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence