People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nunan, Joseph Denis (1842–1885)

patriot, convict and architect

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Noonan, Joseph
Birth

February 1842
Rathcormack, Cork, Ireland

Death

18 May 1885
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation