People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nowland, Pauline DeLessert (1846–1915)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Pauline DeLessert
Birth

19 September 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 March 1915
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence