People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nott, Jane Callender (1826–1911)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ross, Jane Callender
Birth

15 November 1826
Edinburgh, Mid-Lothian, Scotland

Death

6 June 1911
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations