People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

North, Susanna (Susan) (1794–1863)

magistrate's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Susanna
Birth

1794
New Brunswick, Canada

Death

17 April 1863
Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia