People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

North, Lucy (1840–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'North, Lucy (1840–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/north-lucy-29278/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maxfield, Lucy
Birth

1840
New Zealand

Death

14 January 1913
Bellevue Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastroenteritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence