People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Norbury, Edith Fortuna (1884–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Norbury, Edith Fortuna (1884–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/norbury-edith-fortuna-18895/text, accessed 24 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lansell, Edith Fortuna
Birth

1884
Wandsworth, Surrey, England