People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nolan, Violet Cynthia (1908–1976)

writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reed, Cynthia
  • Hansen, Jan Knut
Birth

18 September 1908
Evandale, Tasmania, Australia

Death

24 November 1976
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation