People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Noall, Mary Catherine (1863–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Noall, Mary Catherine (1863–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/noall-mary-catherine-24242/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barrett, Mary Catherine
Birth

12 June 1863
Emerald, Victoria, Australia

Death

22 April 1942
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence