People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Noall, Janet Erskine (1869–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Noall, Janet Erskine (1869–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/noall-janet-erskine-24248/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Jeanet Erskine
Birth

1869
Australia

Death

13 May 1950
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia