People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nightingale, Sarah Jane (1831–1861)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nightingale, Sarah Jane (1831–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nightingale-sarah-jane-28428/text, accessed 22 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Redgrave, Sarah Jane
  • Nightengale, Sarah Jane
Birth

27 May 1831
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 October 1861
Millers Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence