People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nightingale, Catherine Harriet (1828–1889)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Nightingale, Catherine Harriet (1828–1889)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nightingale-catherine-harriet-28787/text, accessed 28 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Adams, Catherine Harriet
Birth

1828
London, Middlesex, England

Death

10 October 1889
Caboolture, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence