People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nichols, Susannah Eliza (1815–1846)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Nichols, Susannah Eliza (1815–1846)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nichols-susannah-eliza-25680/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barnes, Susannah Eliza
Birth

3 December 1815
Bletsoe, Bedfordshire, England

Death

12 November 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence