People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nichols, Mary Angela (1855–1945)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nichols, Mary Angela (1855–1945)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nichols-mary-angela-25741/text, accessed 3 June 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lahiff, Mary Angela
Birth

1855
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 July 1945
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence