People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nichols, Hester (1844–1905)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lewis, Hester
Birth

11 September 1844
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 February 1905
Ballina, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bubonic plague

Religious Influence