People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nichols, Alice Maud (1874–1957)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nichols, Alice Maud (1874–1957)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nichols-alice-maud-25748/text, accessed 3 June 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beattie, Alice Maud
Birth

1874
Hill End, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 February 1957
Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence