People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nichols, Agnes Jane (1873–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nichols, Agnes Jane (1873–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nichols-agnes-jane-25746/text, accessed 3 June 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Kulmar, Agnes Jane
Birth

16 May 1873
Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 May 1902
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence