People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nicholls, Henry Richard (1830–1912)

newspaper editor and author

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Henricus
Birth

1830
London, Middlesex, England

Death

13 August 1912
Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation