People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nicholas, Mabel (1866–1958)

Anglican Sister and college principal

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rosalie, Sister
Birth

13 July 1866
Kilburn, Middlesex, England

Death

16 July 1958
Mount Lawley, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation