People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newton, Mary Ann (1843–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Newton, Mary Ann (1843–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/newton-mary-ann-28095/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gregory, Mary Ann
  • Newton, Marion
Birth

15 June 1843
Jervis Bay, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

Death

1916
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence