People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newman, Elizabeth (1852–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Newman, Elizabeth (1852–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/newman-elizabeth-27052/text, accessed 30 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baird, Elizabeth
  • Tyrrell, Elizabeth
Birth

5 January 1852
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

October 1934
Auburn, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence