People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newman, Caroline (1848–1874)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Booth, Caroline
Birth

1848
Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Death

7 September 1874
Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

abortion

Cultural Heritage