People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newland, Vivienne Heather (1900–1977)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Newland, Vivienne Heather (1900–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/newland-vivienne-heather-21824/text, accessed 28 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Broughton, Vivienne Heather
Birth

5 April 1900
White Hill, Victoria, Australia

Death

3 June 1977
Heidelberg, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence