People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newland, Martha (1798–1870)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Keeling, Martha
Birth

14 August 1798
Hanley, Staffordshire, England

Death

13 April 1870
Encounter Bay, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence