People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newland, Florence May (1885–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Newland, Florence May (1885–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/newland-florence-may-21823/text, accessed 5 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitchell, Florence May
Birth

1885
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England

Death

1924
Bendigo, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence