People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newell, Mary Ann (1833–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Mary Ann
  • Wood, Mary Ann
Birth

24 May 1833
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 September 1919
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence