People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Newcastle-under-Lyme, fifth Duke of (1811–1864)

statesman

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clinton, Henry Pelham Fiennes Pelham-
Birth

22 May 1811
London, Middlesex, England

Death

18 October 1864
Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation