People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nethery, Leah Elizabeth (1909–?)

She is listed in the NSW 1980 electoral roll.

Citation details

'Nethery, Leah Elizabeth (1909–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nethery-leah-elizabeth-22236/text32082, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Leah Elizabeth
Birth

26 March 1909
Boggabri, New South Wales, Australia