People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nesbit, Paris (1852–1927)

lawyer

Paris Nesbit (1852-1927), by Hammer & Co., c1900

Paris Nesbit (1852-1927), by Hammer & Co., c1900

State Library of South Australia, SLSA: B 16966

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Paris Nesbit (1852-1927), by Hammer & Co., c1900

Paris Nesbit (1852-1927), by Hammer & Co., c1900

State Library of South Australia, SLSA: B 16966

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nesbit, Edward Pariss
Birth

8 August 1852
Angaston, South Australia, Australia

Death

31 March 1927

Religious Influence
Occupation