People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nerli, Girolamo Pieri Ballati (1860–1926)

artist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Girolamo Ballati Nerli Pieri Pecci
  • Nerli, Signor
Birth

21 February 1860
Siena, Tuscany, Italy

Death

24 June 1926
Nervi, Italy

Cultural Heritage
Occupation