People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Neill, Nancy Alison (1909–1993)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Neill, Nancy Alison (1909–1993)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/neill-nancy-alison-22136/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Macdonald, Nancy Alison
  • Syme, Nancy Alison
Birth

8 September 1909
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

8 September 1993
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia