People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Neild, James Edward (1824–1906)

forensic pathologist, drama critic, medical editor and journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sly, Christopher
  • Sinapis
  • Jacques
  • Tahite
  • Cleofas
  • Grumbler, The
Birth

6 July 1824
Doncaster, Yorkshire, England

Death

17 August 1906
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation