People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Neild, Caroline Emma (Carrie) (1861–1927)

performer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bilton, Carrie
Birth

4 September 1861
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 July 1927
Middle Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation