People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Neate, Elizabeth Ann (1845–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Neate, Elizabeth Ann (1845–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/neate-elizabeth-ann-22949/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petherick, Elizabeth Ann
Birth

September 1845
Axbridge, Somerset, England

Death

15 February 1878
Albert Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage