People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nathan, Viola Esther (1882–1966)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nathan, Viola Esther (1882–1966)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nathan-viola-esther-20476/text, accessed 24 February 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Asher, Viola Esther
Birth

23 July 1882
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 October 1966
Masterton, New Zealand

Religious Influence