People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nathan, Gladys Julia (1883–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nathan, Gladys Julia (1883–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nathan-gladys-julia-22061/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Gladys Julia
Birth

1883
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1963
Auckland, New Zealand

Religious Influence