People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nathan, Elizabeth (Betty) (1913–1977)

Was at school in Paris in 1930.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Nathan, Elizabeth (Betty) (1913–1977)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nathan-elizabeth-betty-23459/text32520, accessed 23 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brash, Elizabeth
Birth

3 November 1913
South Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 May 1977
New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence