People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Nathan, Alice Sierlah (Stella) (1848–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Nathan, Alice Sierlah (Stella) (1848–1929)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/nathan-alice-sierlah-stella-20865/text, accessed 26 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Joseph, Alice Sierlah
Birth

1848
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 April 1929
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence