People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Napthali, Kate (1825–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Napthali, Kate (1825–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/napthali-kate-28302/text, accessed 28 March 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morris, Kate
Birth

29 October 1825
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 September 1850
San Francisco, California, United States of America

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence