People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Napthali, Joseph (1824–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Napthaley, Joseph
  • Naphtali, Joseph
Birth

16 September 1824
Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 September 1903
Fremantle, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Key Events