People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Mylius, Charles Henry L. (1867–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Mylius, Charles Henry L. (1867–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/mylius-charles-henry-l-23398/text, accessed 5 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • von Mylius, Charles Henry L.
Birth

1867

Death

13 February 1938
Gipsy Point, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation