People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Myers, Lady Vera Anita (1880–1968)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Myers, Lady Vera Anita (1880–1968)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/myers-lady-vera-anita-22034/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Vera Anita
Birth

1 October 1880
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 January 1968
London, Middlesex, England

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence