People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Musquito (1780–1825)

Aboriginal resistance leader and tracker

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mosquito
  • Musquetta
  • Bush Muschetta
  • Muskito
Birth

1780
New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 February 1825
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation