People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murray, Robert Lathrop (1777–1850)

landowner, soldier, convict and journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Murray, Robert William Felton Lathrop
  • Lathropp, Robert William Felton
  • A Colonist
Birth

1777
Shropshire, England

Death

2 November 1850
West Felton, Shropshire, England

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation