People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murray, Martha (1830–1894)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Murray, Martha (1830–1894)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/murray-martha-28274/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Martha
  • Macrae, Martha
  • Dredge, Martha
Birth

31 December 1830
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 February 1894
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

diabetes

Cultural Heritage