People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murray, Benno (Ben) (1893–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Murray, Benno (Ben) (1893–1994)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/murray-benno-ben-29929/text, accessed 21 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parlku-nguyu-thangkayiwarna
Birth

21 December 1893
Hergott Springs, South Australia, Australia

Death

26 August 1994
Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations