People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murray, Angus (1882–1924)

criminal

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Donnelly, James Henry
Birth

1882
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

14 April 1924
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Occupation