People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Murphy, Lady Agnes Cruickshank (1816–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reid, Agnes Cruickshank
Birth

1816
England

Death

27 January 1906
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship